Big Apple Collects

Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6

Victor Wembanyama #IP-6 2025-26 Topps Chrome Basketball Inspirational - Front
Swipe to flip

The Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6 trading card is worth $2.16 on average, based on 18 confirmed eBay sales (range: $1.69–$3.29).

Recent Sold Prices

Last sold Oct 17, 2026
$2.16avg sold

Low

$1.69

Avg

$2.16

High

$3.29

Based on 18 confirmed eBay sales

Search on eBay

As an eBay Partner, we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Price data updated

PlayerVictor Wembanyama
SportBasketball
TeamSan Antonio Spurs
Year2025
BrandTopps
Set2025-26 Topps Chrome Basketball
SubsetInspirational
Card NumberIP-6

Sold Price History

18 confirmed sales
$0$1$2$3$4Jun 20Aug 5Oct 17

About This Card

The 2025 Topps Victor Wembanyama is an insert card from the Inspirational, giving collectors a different design and chase profile than the standard base release. Insert cards often appeal to player collectors who want more variety, as well as set builders targeting specific themed subsets. Buyers usually compare condition, centering, and visual presentation closely, especially on modern glossy or foil-heavy designs. This page includes recent eBay market data and links to related Victor Wembanyama inserts and base cards.

FAQ

How much is the 2025 Topps Victor Wembanyama #IP-6 worth?

The Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6 trading card sells for an average of $2.16, ranging from $1.69 to $3.29 based on 18 confirmed eBay sales.

What set is the Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6 from?

This card is from the 2025-26 Topps Chrome Basketball set, produced by Topps in 2025. It belongs to the Inspirational subset.

Victor Wembanyama Sales History

Sold History

18 confirmed sales

The Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6 has an average sale price of $2.16 across 18 confirmed eBay sales. The highest sale on record is $3.29 on Sep 19, 2026, and it most recently sold for $2.25 on Oct 17, 2026.

Confirmed eBay sales for the Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6
Date soldListingPrice
Oct 17, 2026Topps Chrome 2025-26 Inspirational Victor Wembanyama Spurs #IP-6 Insert$2.25
Oct 3, 2026Topps 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational Insert Victor Wembanyama Spurs IP-6$2.00
Sep 29, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome - Inspirational Victor Wembanyama #IP-6$2.00
Sep 28, 2026Victor Wembanyama Topps Chrome - Inspirational IP-6 2025-26 San Antonio Spurs$2.00
Sep 19, 2026Topps Chrome 2025-26 Inspirational Victor Wembanyama Insert #IP-6 Spurs$3.29
Sep 6, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome - Inspirational Victor Wembanyama #IP-6$1.99
Aug 12, 2026Topps 2025 Chrome Inspirational Insert IP-6 Victor Wembanyama Spurs NBA$2.00
Aug 9, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome - Inspirational Victor Wembanyama #IP-6$2.00
Aug 6, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome #IP-6 Victor Wembanyama Inspirational$2.25
Aug 5, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome #IP-6 Victor Wembanyama Inspirational$2.20
Aug 4, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome - Inspirational Victor Wembanyama #IP-6$2.75
Jul 29, 2026Topps Chrome Victor Wembanyama Inspirational Spurs Basketball Card IP-6 2025$2.00
Jul 27, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome #IP-6 Victor Wembanyama Inspirational$1.69
Jul 22, 2026Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational IP-6$2.00
Jul 11, 2026Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6 Spurs$2.00
Jul 4, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome - Inspirational Victor Wembanyama #IP-6$2.50
Jun 24, 20262025-26 Topps Chrome - Inspirational Victor Wembanyama #IP-6$1.99
Jun 20, 2026Victor Wembanyama 2025-26 Topps Chrome Inspirational #IP-6 Spurs$1.99

Confirmed eBay sales. As an eBay Partner, we may earn from qualifying purchases.

More Victor Wembanyama Cards

All Victor Wembanyama Cards

More San Antonio Spurs Cards

All San Antonio Spurs Cards

More from 2025-26 Topps Chrome Basketball

2025-26 Topps Chrome Basketball Cards